The Center for Progress is a non-governmental organization and was founded in 2017.
The Center for Progress brings new ideas and approaches to the development of the country. The center actively works in such fields as education policy, gender and women’s rights, green issues, and many more. It must be noted, that the ideas of the center are always distinguished by their importance and reforms.
We are proudly able to say, that the Center for Progress is making a great contribution to creating an alternative space and platform for many different groups in the country. Among them are ideas, such as creating a democratic space for women and bringing them to the forefront.
It is also important to highlight the Center for Progress initiatives in education policy and the specific reforms needed in this regard. In fact, it is the first time that a democratic open space has been created for the beneficiaries and working people in the system of education. According to this, the education reform will be developed, that this country needs so desperately.
ხატულა „საზოგადოების მიერ დადასტურებული“