Non-governmental organization “Center for Progress” announces admission to Tbilisi Youth Assembly. Participants in the competition will study the specifics of the work of the City Council, learn about its functions and duties. Members will have the opportunity to attend commission and council meetings. At the same time, to take the initiative to address the chairman of the City Council and organize meetings on various topics in the Tbilisi City Council.
The goal of the project is to select such young people who will be ready to become the future leaders of Georgia, including self-government. The project is being implemented for the first time and will be implemented in different regions after Tbilisi.
The goal of the Youth Assembly project is to select such young people who have the ability and desire to take over the fortunes of Georgia.